Our team

Deian ap Rhisiart

Deian ap Rhisiart

Digital Inclusion Advisor - North and Mid Wales
Pauline Arnold

Pauline Arnold

Business Information Administrator
Ryan Barrett

Ryan Barrett

Monitoring Officer
Joanne Bartlett

Joanne Bartlett

Business Advisor
Sarah Beal

Sarah Beal

Office Coordinator
Matthew Bevan

Matthew Bevan

Digital Inclusion Advisor South East Wales
Tracy Boast

Tracy Boast

ICT and Facilties Assistant
Ben Bostock

Ben Bostock

Commercial Assistant
Glenn Bowen

Glenn Bowen

Director of Enterprise
Sarah Broughton

Sarah Broughton

Business Information Administrator
Chris Campbell

Chris Campbell

Finance Manager
Paul Cantrill

Paul Cantrill

Business Advisor (Employee Ownership)
Cadi Cliff

Cadi Cliff

DCW Regional Manager (East Wales)
Judith Cook

Judith Cook

Market Development Adviser
Ward Coster

Ward Coster

Communications and Events Co-ordinator
Adam Cox

Adam Cox

Social Business Connect Lead Consultant
Donna Coyle

Donna Coyle

Project Manager: Care to Cooperate
Suzanne Crew

Suzanne Crew

Business Information Administrator
Jacqui Cross

Jacqui Cross

Business Advisor
Stephanie Davies

Stephanie Davies

Digital Inclusion Advisor South East Wales
Marc Davies

Marc Davies

Regional Manager West Wales
Deb Dennehy

Deb Dennehy

Management Accountant Social Business Wales
Casey Edwards

Casey Edwards

Project Advisor: Co-operative Housing
Samantha Edwards

Samantha Edwards

Data and Digital Information Administrator
Ann Elliot

Ann Elliot

Governance Officer
Branwen Ellis

Branwen Ellis

Business Advisor
Mike Erskine

Mike Erskine

PR and Events Co-ordinator
Catherine Evans

Catherine Evans

Policy and Communications Manager
Helen Evans

Helen Evans

Project Administrator
Sarah Evans

Sarah Evans

Social Enterprise Sector Policy Officer (mat cover)
Huw Francis

Huw Francis

Business Adviser - SBW New Start
Maggie Gomez

Maggie Gomez

Business Information Administrator
Carl Gough

Carl Gough

Business Advisor
Christine Heath

Christine Heath

Business Information Administrator
Rachael Hobbs

Rachael Hobbs

Business Advisor
Sharon Honeyball

Sharon Honeyball

IT and Facilities Manager
Elizabeth Hudson

Elizabeth Hudson

Market Development Advisor
Robert Hughes

Robert Hughes

Business Advisor
Thomas Phil James

Thomas Phil James

CSWRP Project Co-ordinator
Kim Jenkins

Kim Jenkins

Data and CRM Administrator
Angela Jones

Angela Jones

Digital Inclusion Advisor South East Wales
Geoffrey Jones

Geoffrey Jones

Business Advisor
Joanne Jones

Joanne Jones

Director of Finance and Resources
Linzi Jones

Linzi Jones

Digital Inclusion Advisor North and Mid Wales
Michael Jones

Michael Jones

Business Advisor
Lorraine Jones

Lorraine Jones

Digital Inclusion Trainer South East Wales
Karen Lewis

Karen Lewis

Director of Engagement and Innovation
Claudia Limpert

Claudia Limpert

Business Advisor
Jocelle Lovell

Jocelle Lovell

Project Manager
David Madge

David Madge

Project Manager North and East Wales
Michelle Maitland-Walker

Michelle Maitland-Walker

Digital Inclusion Advisor West Wales
Magi Lucy Mattinson

Magi Lucy Mattinson

Communications and Events Co-ordinator
Carly McCreesh

Carly McCreesh

Project Manager
Ruairi McLaren

Ruairi McLaren

Digital Inclusion Trainer West Wales
Nicola Mehegan

Nicola Mehegan

Project Manager South and West Wales
Vicky Mew

Vicky Mew

Business Information Administrator
Kathryn Morgan

Kathryn Morgan

Finance Officer
Tricia Morgan

Tricia Morgan

Business Advisor
Georgia Morris

Georgia Morris

Corprate Services Assistant
Hannah Morris

Hannah Morris

CSWRP Business Advisor
Lon Moseley

Lon Moseley

Digital Inclusion Advisor North and Mid Wales
Liam Notley

Liam Notley

SBW New Start Finance Adviser
Angela Overment

Angela Overment

HR and Corporate Support Manager
Sarah Owens

Sarah Owens

Business Advisor
Rhodri Packman

Rhodri Packman

Market Development Advisor - Employee Ownership
Laura Phillips

Laura Phillips

Training and Development Officer
Jenny Phillips

Jenny Phillips

Volunteer Co-ordinator
Esther Price

Esther Price

Business Advisor
Kathy Rivett

Kathy Rivett

Project Manager SBW Business Admin Team
Danielle Roberts

Danielle Roberts

Digital Inclusion Advisor South East Wales
Allan Shepherd

Allan Shepherd

Co-Housing Project Officer: Powys
Dewi Smith

Dewi Smith

Regional Manager North and Mid Wales
Ian Smith

Ian Smith

Digital Inclusion Advisor North and Mid Wales
Lisa Solomon

Lisa Solomon

Finance Administrator
Paul Stepczak

Paul Stepczak

Business Development Officer
Gwenllian Thomas

Gwenllian Thomas

Project Manager (It Belongs to our Communities)
Derek Walker

Derek Walker

Chief Executive
Claire White

Claire White

Monitoring and Administration Officer
Mike Williams

Mike Williams

Business Advisor
Rhys Williams

Rhys Williams

Business Advisor
Emma Williams

Emma Williams

Digital Inclusion Trainer (North and Mid Wales)
Nick Wilson

Nick Wilson

Business Advisor
Sara Woollatt

Sara Woollatt

Engagement and Partnerships Officer
Russell Workman

Russell Workman

Digital Inclusion Advisor West Wales